Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is more commonly known as sunflower seed oil, which, of course, comes from the sunflower. This beautiful plant is native to many parts of the western United States, as well as to northern Mexico and some regions of Canada. Sunfl... read more

Sunflower oil has been widely been widely used as a cooking oil throughout America. This non-volatile oil is extracted from the sunflower seed and is commonly used in cosmetic products and as a cooking oil because of its rich emollient properties. Sunflow... read more